Quinta De La Rosa Villa

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    During the stay at the family-owned Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao, guests can indulge in hiking or visit Double viewpoint De Loivos, located 10 minutes away by car. This hotel includes parking and a terrace with views of the river.

    The property is just around the corner from Quinta do Pego, featuring easy access to Quinta de La Rosa, which is 50 metres away. Quinta do Bomfim is 25 minutes' walk away.

    Quinta De La Rosa Villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower. Hair dryers are also available.

    Among other facilities at this Pinhao property a refrigerator are provided for self-catering. The Pinhao villa is right around the corner from restaurant Cozinha da Clara. The Pinhao accommodation offers guests to enjoy wine tastings, or relax by a swimming pool.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number1472
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 2.

    Room Options at Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao

    Quinta De La Rosa Villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower. Hair dryers are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Room photo
    Suite

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Beds photo
    Superior Double Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Room photo Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Room photo
    Superior Twin Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Beds photo
    Traditional Suite

    Size: 45 m²

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Room photo
    Traditional Superior Double

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Room photo Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Room photo
    Traditional Superior Twin

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Beds photo
    Cottage Twin Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Beds photo
    Cottage Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Beds photo
    Superior Cottage Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Room photo
    Deluxe Cottage Double Room

    Size: 25 m²

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Beds photo
    Deluxe Double Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao Room photo
    Twin Room

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Vila Real
    30.1 km

    Attractions (10)

    The Douro Valley
    750 m
    Quinta das Carvalhas
    1 km
    Quinta da Foz
    1 km
    Anima Durius
    1.1 km
    Pinhao railway
    1.2 km
    Motocarril em exposicao
    1.2 km
    Train to Pocinho
    1.2 km
    Quinta do Bomfim
    1.3 km
    Quinta da Corte
    2.2 km
    Chanceleiros
    2.4 km

    Guest reviews of Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Quinta De La Rosa Villa?
      Quinta de La Rosa is among the popular landmarks, situated a few steps from Quinta De La Rosa Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Quinta De La Rosa Villa?
      Guests staying at Quinta De La Rosa Villa can explore Double viewpoint De Loivos (2.5 km), Quinta do Pego (2.7 km), and Quinta do Bomfim (1.8 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Quinta De La Rosa Villa Pinhao